We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE RECRUITMENT (NEWPORT) LTD

Company Number
05680644
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 January 2006 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Caxton Chambers
    Caxton Place
  • Newport
  • NP20 4BN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 78.10/9: Activities of employment placement agencies (other than motion picture, television and other theatrical casting) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 78.20: Temporary employment agency activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 78.10: Activities of employment placement agencies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7810: Activities of employment placement agencies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 78.20: Temporary employment agency activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7820: Temporary employment agency activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-16
Previous Names
  • AMH RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

CAXTON CHAMBERS, CAXTON PLACE, BRIDGE STREET, NEWPORT, GWENT, NP20 4BN, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1776163

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Heidi Gail Thomas controls United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTE RECRUITMENT (NEWPORT) LTD (United Kingdom, 19 Jan 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Andrew Paul Minton controls United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTE RECRUITMENT (NEWPORT) LTD (United Kingdom, 19 Jan 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-16 with no updates details
2018-02-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-05-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Heidi Gail Thomas on 2009-12-23 details
2017-03-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-16 with updates details
2017-01-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-09-15 Filing dated 15 September 2015 Resolutions details
2015-09-15 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2015-02-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2015-02-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-02-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-06-12 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Malcolm Thomas as a secretary details
2012-06-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Malcolm Thomas as a director details
2012-06-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4-5 Beaufort Square Chepstow Monmouthshire NP16 5LG on 2012-06-08 details
2012-04-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2012-02-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-16 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
78.20 Temporary employment agency activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
78.10/9 Activities of employment placement agencies (other than motion picture, television and other theatrical casting) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 18 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf