Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NPS (SHOES) LIMITED

Company Number
05678953
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 January 2006 (almost 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Jennifer Florence Tilley
  • Mr Ivor Tilley
Registered Address
  • South Street
    Wollaston
  • Wellingborough
  • NN29 7RY
  • Northamptonshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-18
Previous Names
  • HOWPER 568 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

3 payments from government totalling £2,523

Company Addresses

17 South Street,, Wollaston, Northamptonshire NN29 7RY, GB

17 South Street,, Wollaston, Northamptonshire NN29 7RY, GB

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Jennifer Florence Tilley controls United Kingdom flag NPS (SHOES) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Jan 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Ivor Tilley controls United Kingdom flag NPS (SHOES) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Jan 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-11-28 United Kingdom flag NPS (SHOES) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Jan 2006- ) controls United Kingdom flag GOLDSMITH & CO (XEN) LTD (United Kingdom, 5 Dec 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-08-21 Filing dated 21 August 2021 Resolutions details
2021-08-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-22 with updates details
2021-03-31 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr. Chistrian James Edward Castle on 2013-04-12 details
2021-01-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-17 with updates details
2020-12-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-06-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-01 with no updates details
2019-12-23 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-07-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-01 with updates details
2019-07-22 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2019-01-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-18 with no updates details
2018-12-12 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-01-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-18 with updates details
2017-08-22 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Malcolm David Knighton as a director on 2017-03-03 details
2017-01-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-18 with updates details
2016-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-02-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-18 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Marika Hillson as a director on 2015-08-31 details
2015-11-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-18 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
SOLOVAIR Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 25 2021-01-05 details
NPS World Intellectual Property Organisation 25 2016-12-02 2026-12-02 details
SOLOVAIR Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 25 2012-11-27 2019-06-28 details
SOLOVAIR 1120647 World Intellectual Property Organisation 25 2012-01-05 2022-01-05 details
NPS United States Patent and Trademark Office 25 2001-03-06 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 11 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf