[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EDBROS FIXINGS LIMITED

Company Number
05677810
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 January 2006 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Anita Lane
  • Mr Sebastian Coleman
  • Mr Steven Ball
Registered Address
  • Unit 4 Burdock Close
  • Cannock
  • WS11 7GB
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-17
Previous Names
  • A & S FIXINGS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2021-03-12 Mr Steven Ball controls United Kingdom flag EDBROS FIXINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Jan 2006- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Sebastian Coleman controls United Kingdom flag EDBROS FIXINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Jan 2006- ) Share Ownership historic details
2016-04-06 Mrs Anita Lane controls United Kingdom flag EDBROS FIXINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Jan 2006- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-12 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Sebastian Coleman as a person with significant control on 2021-03-12 details
2021-03-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-12 with updates details
2021-03-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Steven Ball as a director on 2021-03-12 details
2021-03-12 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Anita Mary Lane as a secretary on 2021-03-12 details
2021-03-12 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Anita Lane as a person with significant control on 2021-03-12 details
2021-03-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from B2 Blakenhall Business Park Moorfield Road Wolverhampton West Midlands WV2 4QT to Unit 4 Burdock Close Cannock WS11 7GB on 2021-03-12 details
2021-03-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sebastian Joseph Edward Coleman as a director on 2021-03-12 details
2021-03-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anita Mary Lane as a director on 2021-03-12 details
2021-03-12 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Steven Ball as a person with significant control on 2021-03-12 details
2020-07-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-02-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-17 with no updates details
2019-05-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-01-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-17 with no updates details
2018-09-10 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-01-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-17 with no updates details
2018-01-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-01-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-17 with updates details
2016-11-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
47.99 Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 4 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf