We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLY CARE SERVICES LTD

Company Number
05677738
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 January 2006 (almost 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 September 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 24 MORRIS FINER CLOSE, ELY
  • CARDIFF
  • CF5 5BJ
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2008-01-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-01-17
Previous Names
  • CARE EXECUTIVES LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABLY CARE SERVICES LTD

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

FIRST GAZETTE

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/01/08

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/01/07

RETURN MADE UP TO 17/01/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

AD 17/01/06---------, £ SI 10@1=10, £ IC 2/12

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 15 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf