We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY RENEWABLES LIMITED

Company Number
05674037
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 January 2006 (about 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 November 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4th Floor
    20 Old Bailey
  • London
  • EC4M 7AN
  • England
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 35.11: Production of electricity (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 35.11: Production of electricity (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3510: Electric power generation, transmission and distribution (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-01-12
Previous Names
  • ABBEY HOMES (ST NEOTS) LIMITED
  • ABBEY WINDFARM RAMSEY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-11-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-09-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-08-12 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-07-30 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2014 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2014-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2014 Resolutions details
2014-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2014 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2014-04-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Catriona Mcleod as a director details
2014-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-08 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Nicola Board as a secretary details
2013-08-08 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Tracey Spevack as a secretary details
2013-04-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-02-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-12 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-03-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 20 Old Bailey London EC4M 7AN United Kingdom on 2012-03-27 details
2012-03-15 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Celia Whitten as a secretary details
2012-03-15 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Tracey Jane Spevack as a secretary details
2012-02-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-12 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-14 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2011-11-30 to 2011-12-31 details
2012-01-31 Filing dated 31 January 2012 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
35.11 Production of electricity UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 28 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf