We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGLOW CLEANING SERVICES LTD

Company Number
05672468
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 January 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 August 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • JARSMINE ENTERPRISE CENTRE, COWBRIDGE ROAD WEST
  • CARDIFF
  • CF5 5BQ
SIC Codes
  • 74.70 - Industrial cleaning
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-01-11
Previous Names
  • CLEANING EXECUTIVES LTD
  • EXECUTIVE CLEANING & PERSONAL ASSISTANT SERVICES LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AGLOW CLEANING SERVICES LTD

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 11/01/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

AD 12/01/06---------, £ SI 10@1=10, £ IC 2/12

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED

DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Feb 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details
7470 Industrial cleaning UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 21 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf