We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A+ CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company Number
05669277
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 January 2006 (about 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 July 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Cottage
    High Ground Lane
  • Barnham
  • PO22 0BT
  • West Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-01-09
Previous Names
  • ROWANBANK GUEST HOUSE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-07-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-10-18 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-04-12 Filing dated 12 April 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-02-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-04-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Janis Alan Akmenkalns on 2010-04-09 details
2009-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-01-31 details
2009-04-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-01-31 details
2009-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 2009 Return made up to 09/01/09; full list of members details
2009-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2009 Return made up to 09/01/08; full list of members details
2009-02-17 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2007-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-01-31 details
2007-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 2007 Return made up to 09/01/07; full list of members details
2006-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2006 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2006-02-22 Filing dated 22 February 2006 Registered office changed on 22/02/06 from: 26 blondell drive, aldwick bognor regis west sussex PO21 4BQ details
2006-02-21 Filing dated 21 February 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-02-14 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-01-09 Filing dated 9 January 2006 Secretary resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.21 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf