STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ALL CAR SPARES LTD

Company Number
05666277
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 January 2006 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 1 Flowers Hill Close
    Brislington
  • Bristol
  • BS4 5LF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45320: Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-01-31
Previous Names
  • METROCITY (BRISTOL) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Unit 4, Hayward Industrial Est, Unit 4 Hayward Industrial Est, North View, BRISTOL, BS16 4NY, England

Unit 4, Hayward Industrial Est, Unit 4 Hayward Industrial Est, North View, BRISTOL, BS16 4NY, England

Hayward Road/All Car Spares Lt, All Car Spares, , England

Hayward Road/All Car Spares Lt, All Car Spares, , England

HQ/Flowers Hill Close/All Car, Unit 1, Flowers Hill Close, BRISTOL, BS4 5LF, England

HQ/Flowers Hill Close/All Car, Unit 1, Flowers Hill Close, BRISTOL, BS4 5LF, England

HQ/Flowers Hill Close/All Car, Unit 1, Flowers Hill Close, BRISTOL, BS4 5LF, England

HQ/Flowers Hill Close/All Car, Unit 1, Flowers Hill Close, BRISTOL, BS4 5LF, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

2 x INs issued at inspection visit IN 302571034 re. no statutory inspection of vehicle lift and lifting gear on forklift truck (LOLER) IN 3025718...

2 x INs issued at inspection visit IN 302571034 re. no statutory inspection of vehicle lift and lifting gear on forklift truck (LOLER) IN 3025718...

PN to stop drainage of petrol from tanks except with proprietory fuel retreiver IN to store petrol in fireproof container in suitable location

PN to stop drainage of petrol from tanks except with proprietory fuel retreiver IN to store petrol in fireproof container in suitable location

you had permitted an unsafe method of work at height for taking items on and off high shelving.

All Car Spares Ltd - 2PNs issued re LOLER and IN re forklift training. The forklift has not passed it's thorough examination which means it coul...

All Car Spares Ltd - 2PNs issued re LOLER and IN re forklift training. The forklift has not passed it's thorough examination which means it coul...

All Car Spares Ltd - 2PNs issued re LOLER and IN re forklift training. The forklift has not passed it's thorough examination which means it coul...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-05-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-26 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Rachael Staples as a secretary details
2013-11-26 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Rachael Staples as a secretary details
2013-07-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-07-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-04-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-10 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-06-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-10 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Mr Dean Staples Po Box Flowers Hi Unit 1 Flowers Hill Close Brislington, Bristol Bristol BS4 5LF United Kingdom on 2012-05-01 details
2012-05-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Mr Dean Staples Po Box Flowers Hi Unit 1 Flowers Hill Close Brislington, Bristol Bristol BS4 5LF United Kingdom on 2012-05-01 details
2012-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-10 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45320 Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 1 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf