Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AA FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LTD

Company Number
05666057
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 January 2006 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 January 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 211 Lincoln Road
    Peterborough
  • PE1 2PL
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-01-04
Previous Names
  • BUILD BASE BUILDING CONTRACTORS (BBBC) LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2011-01-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-09-14 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-09-03 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-05-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-04 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-01-31 details
2010-03-30 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Advanced Accountancy Ltd on 2010-03-29 details
2010-03-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Sharaz Nawaz on 2010-03-23 details
2009-06-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-01-31 details
2009-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2009 Return made up to 04/01/09; full list of members details
2008-09-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-01-31 details
2008-02-14 Filing dated 14 February 2008 Return made up to 04/01/08; full list of members details
2008-02-14 Filing dated 14 February 2008 Registered office changed on 14/02/08 from: 213 lincoln road peterborough PE1 2PL details
2007-09-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-01-31 details
2007-03-30 Filing dated 30 March 2007 New director appointed details
2007-03-30 Filing dated 30 March 2007 Return made up to 04/01/07; full list of members details
2007-03-30 Filing dated 30 March 2007 Director resigned details
2006-11-09 Filing dated 9 November 2006 Secretary resigned details
2006-11-09 Filing dated 9 November 2006 Director resigned details
2006-11-09 Filing dated 9 November 2006 New director appointed details
2006-11-09 Filing dated 9 November 2006 Secretary resigned details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
65.23 Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up