We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

VICTORY FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
05665073
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 January 2006 (about 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Globe House 24 Turret Lane
  • Ipswich
  • IP4 1DL
  • Suffolk
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 66.22: Activities of insurance agents and brokers (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 66.22: Activities of insurance agents and brokers (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6622: Activities of insurance agents and brokers (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-15
Previous Names
  • ABACUS INVESTMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

QUEEN ISABELLE HOUSE, KINGSCLERE PARK, KINGSCLERE, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE, RG20 4SW, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1168775

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-15 Steps To Find PSC Not Yet Completed: The company has not yet completed taking reasonable steps to find out if there is anyone who is a registrable person or a registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-15 with updates details
2017-09-29 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Alexandra House Queen Street Lichfield WS13 6QS England to Globe House Turret Lane Ipswich IP4 1DL details
2017-09-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-08-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robin Williams as a director on 2017-05-01 details
2017-02-13 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address Globe House 24 Turret Lane Ipswich Suffolk IP4 1DL details
2017-02-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Andrew Joseph Mann as a director on 2016-12-30 details
2017-02-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert Andrew Proudman as a director on 2016-12-31 details
2017-02-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Globe House Turret Lane Ipswich IP4 1DL United Kingdom to Globe House 24 Turret Lane Ipswich Suffolk IP4 1DL on 2017-02-09 details
2017-02-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Derek Cordwell as a director on 2016-12-30 details
2017-02-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2017-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2017 Change of name notice details
2017-02-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 100 Cedarwood Crockford Lane Chineham Business Park, Chineham Basingstoke Hampshire RG24 8WD to Globe House Turret Lane Ipswich IP4 1DL on 2017-02-02 details
2017-02-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Derek Cordwell as a director on 2016-12-30 details
2017-02-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Andrew Joseph Mann as a director on 2016-12-30 details
2017-02-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert Andrew Proudman as a director on 2016-12-30 details
2016-12-29 Filing dated 29 December 2016 Resolutions details
2016-12-29 Filing dated 29 December 2016 Solvency Statement dated 29/12/16 details
2016-12-29 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2016-12-29 details
2016-12-29 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2016-12-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Jonathan Crofts as a director on 2016-12-28 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
66.22 Activities of insurance agents and brokers UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 1 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf