[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTESSOR HELVETICA LTD

Company Number
05664879
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 January 2006 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 May 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD, CLIFTON
  • BRISTOL
  • BS8 2XN
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-12-29
Previous Names
  • GOLDBERG TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2011-05-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-02-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-07-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Aderyn Hurworth as a director details
2010-01-18 Filing dated 18 January 2010 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2010-01-15 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Hcs Secretarial Limited as a secretary details
2010-01-14 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Hcs Secretarial Limited as a secretary details
2010-01-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Frederic Castellano as a director details
2010-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-01-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-12-30 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Hcs Secretarial Limited on 2009-12-29 details
2009-12-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2009-02-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-01-31 details
2008-12-30 Filing dated 30 December 2008 Return made up to 30/12/08; full list of members details
2008-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2008 Appointment terminated director hanover directors LIMITED details
2008-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2008 Director appointed aderyn hurworth details
2008-02-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-01-31 details
2008-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2008 Return made up to 03/01/08; full list of members details
2007-03-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-01-31 details
2007-01-04 Filing dated 4 January 2007 Return made up to 03/01/07; full list of members details
2006-01-03 Filing dated 3 January 2006 Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf