We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAA MARINE (COWES) LIMITED

Company Number
05662847
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 December 2005 (almost 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 March 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • BERKELEY HALL LIMITED, VALLIS HOUSE 57 VALLIS ROAD, FROME
  • SOMERSET
  • BA11 3EG
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2010-01-13
Previous Names
  • BATH CANAL COMPANY LIMITED
  • BATH CANEL COMPANY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Meetings of Creditors,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

AAA MARINE (COWES) LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-03-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-12-14 Filing dated 14 December 2012 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2012-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-01-20 details
2011-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2011 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2011-01-31 Filing dated 31 January 2011 Resolutions details
2011-01-31 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Vanessa Clifford as a director details
2010-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-02-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Neil John Edward Clifford on 2010-02-22 details
2010-02-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Vanessa Elizabeth Clifford on 2010-02-22 details
2010-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-13 with full list of shareholders details
2009-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-04-09 Filing dated 9 April 2009 Return made up to 13/01/09; full list of members details
2009-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 2009 Registered office changed on 12/03/2009 from berkeley coach house, woods hill limpley stoke bath wiltshire BA2 7FS details
2009-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 2009 Appointment terminated secretary paul charles details
2008-10-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2008 Return made up to 13/01/08; full list of members details
2008-02-23 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 details
2007-08-29 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2007-07-23 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 11 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf