We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABASKA TRADING LIMITED

Company Number
05660244
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 December 2005 (almost 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 February 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5th Floor
    52-54 Gracechurch Street
  • England And Wales
  • EC3V 0EH
  • London
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 82.99 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Latest Accounts Date
2013-05-31
Previous Names
  • GONDWANA VENTURES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-02-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-10-22 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-10-14 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-09-20 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2012-12-31 to 2013-05-31 details
2013-09-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-02-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 7Th Floor 52/54 Gracechurch Street London EC3V 0EH on 2013-01-09 details
2012-09-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-08-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ruairi Laughlin-Mccann on 2012-07-24 details
2012-06-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ruairi Laughlin Mccann on 2012-06-22 details
2012-01-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-21 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-12-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-21 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-01-13 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Ruairi Laughlin-Mccann as a secretary details
2010-01-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ruairi Laughlin-Mccann on 2009-10-01 details
2010-01-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-21 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-01-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-09-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf