STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

BANCSTREET AVVELA LTD

Company Number
05660033
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 December 2005 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bancstreet House
    21 Albert Road
  • Hounslow
  • TW3 3RW
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62012: Business and domestic software development (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70229: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 93199: Other sports activities (not including activities of racehorse owners) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 30120: Building of pleasure and sporting boats (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • BANCSTREET AVVENTURIERA LTD
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2015-10-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-08 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2014-09-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-09 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-10-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-07-02 Change of corporate director's details Director's details changed for Bancstreet Capital Ltd on 2011-12-15 details
2012-07-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-04-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-04-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-21 Filing dated 21 January 2011 Resolutions details
2010-10-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-02-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 21 Albert Road Hounslow Middlesex TW3 3RW on 2010-02-10 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
30120 Building of pleasure and sporting boats UK SIC Classification 2007 details
93199 Other sports activities (not including activities of racehorse owners) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
70229 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details
62012 Business and domestic software development UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf