We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SIGMA MANAGEMENT LTD

Company Number
05657010
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 December 2005 (almost 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Christopher Michael Hough
Registered Address
  • Sigma House
    6 Garden Street
  • Tunbridge Wells
  • TN1 2XB
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68320: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • ABBEY RECRUITMENT (LONDON COMPANY) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

3RD FLOOR, 18 JAMES STREET, LONDON, W1U 1EQ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9798802

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-04 Mr Christopher Michael Hough controls United Kingdom flag SIGMA MANAGEMENT LTD (United Kingdom, 16 Dec 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-12-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-16 with updates details
2016-09-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3 Romney Way Tonbridge Kent TN10 4PG to Sigma House 6 Garden Street Tunbridge Wells Kent TN1 2XB on 2016-09-06 details
2016-08-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-07-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Noel Sharland as a secretary on 2016-07-20 details
2015-12-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Noel Sharland as a director on 2015-02-12 details
2015-02-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Noel Sharland as a director on 2015-02-12 details
2015-02-12 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Pamela Sharland as a secretary on 2015-02-12 details
2015-02-12 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Pamela Sharland as a secretary on 2015-02-12 details
2015-02-12 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Noel Sharland as a secretary on 2015-02-12 details
2015-02-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Catherine Hough as a director on 2015-02-12 details
2015-02-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher Michael Hough as a director on 2015-02-12 details
2015-02-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-12-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-12-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-16 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68320 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2007 details
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf