We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EMPACTIS (IPR) LIMITED

Company Number
05655807
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 December 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Hampden House Warpsgrove Lane
    Chalgrove
  • Oxford
  • OX44 7RW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-15
Previous Names
  • ABSENCE MANAGER (IPR) LIMITED
  • URBANPRIZE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-30 Mr Matthew Baldwin controls United Kingdom flag EMPACTIS (IPR) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Dec 2005- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-30 Mr Matthew John Bergmann Smith controls United Kingdom flag EMPACTIS (IPR) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Dec 2005- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-21 United Kingdom flag EMPACTIS (IPR) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Dec 2005- ) controls United Kingdom flag EMPACTIS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Jul 2001- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-03-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-12-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-15 with updates details
2017-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2017 Resolutions details
2017-06-08 Filing dated 8 June 2017 Resolutions details
2017-04-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-12-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-15 with updates details
2016-07-05 Filing dated 5 July 2016 Resolutions details
2016-06-30 Filing dated 30 June 2016 Registration of charge 056558070001, created on 2016-06-20 details
2016-06-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Jessica Kearsley Baldwin as a director on 2016-06-20 details
2016-06-30 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-06-20 details
2016-06-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lucy Geldenhuys as a director on 2016-06-20 details
2016-06-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sally White as a director on 2016-06-19 details
2016-06-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nicholas Stammers as a director on 2016-06-20 details
2016-04-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2016-01-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Courtyard Hall Lane Wincham Northwich Cheshire CW9 6DG to Hampden House Warpsgrove Lane Chalgrove Oxford OX44 7RW on 2016-01-20 details
2016-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-19 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-04-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 17 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf