We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CPK IC LIMITED

Company Number
05653038
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 December 2005 (about 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Kevin Michael Piper
Registered Address
  • 239 Mitcham Road
  • London
  • SW17 9JG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-20
Previous Names
  • ABNER SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Mitcham Road/CPK IC Limited, CPK IC Limited, 239 Mitcham Road, LONDON, SW17 9JG, England

Mitcham Road/CPK IC Limited, CPK IC Limited, 239 Mitcham Road, LONDON, SW17 9JG, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Unprotected edges on first floor and at rear extension.

Unprotected edges on first floor and at rear extension.

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-01 Mr Kevin Michael Piper controls United Kingdom flag CPK IC LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Dec 2005- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-29 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-05-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-20 with updates details
2016-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-04-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anuradha Chamara Udugampola as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2016-04-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-20 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anuradha Chamara Udugampola as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2015-10-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sasiharan Pathmanathan as a director on 2015-02-01 details
2014-11-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-04-03 Filing dated 3 April 2014 Registration of charge 056530380001 details
2013-10-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-10-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 79 Pinner Road Northwood Middlesex HA6 1QN United Kingdom on 2013-10-04 details
2013-10-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kevin Piper as a director details
2013-10-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 239 Mitcham Road London SW17 9JG England on 2013-10-04 details
2013-10-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Sasiharan Pathmanathan as a director details
2013-10-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-04-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-12 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 1 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf