[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & B CRANE AND ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
05651377
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 December 2005 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Derrick Simpson
  • Mr Jordan Derrick Simpson
Registered Address
  • A & B Crane & Electrical Services Ltd Meadowbank Industrial Estate
    Harrison Street
  • Rotherham
  • S61 1EE
  • South Yorkshire
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-12
Previous Names
  • HLW 278 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag TECHNICAL CRANES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Mar 1981- ) controls United Kingdom flag A & B CRANE AND ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Dec 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2021-01-26 United Kingdom flag A & B CRANE AND ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Dec 2005- ) controls United Kingdom flag CHESTERFIELD CRANE CO. LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Jan 2021- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2019-11-21 United Kingdom flag A & B CRANE AND ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Dec 2005- ) controls United Kingdom flag COBAL (CRANES) LTD (United Kingdom, 1 Jun 1976- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag A & B CRANE AND ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Dec 2005- ) controls United Kingdom flag CLAYTON HOISTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Sep 2014- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-12-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-12 with no updates details
2020-12-21 Annual Accounts Audited abridged accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-12-16 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Technical Cranes Ltd as a person with significant control on 2019-04-16 details
2019-12-30 Annual Accounts Audited abridged accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-12-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-12 with no updates details
2019-11-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from A & B Crane & Electrical Services Ltd Harrison Street Rotherham S61 1EE England to A & B Crane & Electrical Services Ltd Meadowbank Industrial Estate Harrison Street Rotherham South Yorkshire S61 1EE on 2019-11-14 details
2019-05-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Holmes Lock Works Steel Street Holmes Rotherham South Yorkshire S61 1DF to A & B Crane & Electrical Services Ltd Harrison Street Rotherham S61 1EE on 2019-05-14 details
2019-01-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-12 with no updates details
2018-10-03 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-03-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-12 with no updates details
2018-02-28 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-06-19 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 056513770004, created on 2017-06-16 details
2016-12-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-12 with updates details
2016-10-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-01-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-01-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-06 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Kathryn Elizabeth Simpson on 2013-04-19 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf