We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARDVARK PROJECTS LIMITED

Company Number
05647494
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 December 2005 (almost 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 July 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O GRANT THORNTON UK LLP
    4 Hardman Square Spinningfields
  • Manchester
  • M3 3EB
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 70.11 - Development and selling of real estate
  • 70.20 - Letting of own property
Latest Accounts Date
2009-05-31
Previous Names
  • CASTLEWOOD POCHIN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
  • BRAND NEW CO (304) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-07-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-04-12 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-07-09 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-07-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Guest as a director details
2010-07-08 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of David Hedley as a secretary details
2010-07-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Jean Shaw as a director details
2010-07-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Nicholson as a director details
2010-07-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Pochin's Plc Brooks Lane Middlewich Cheshire CW10 0JQ on 2010-07-08 details
2010-07-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Shaw as a director details
2010-07-01 Filing dated 1 July 2010 Resolutions details
2010-03-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-05-31 details
2009-12-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-07 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-07 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for David James Hedley on 2009-11-30 details
2009-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2009 Appointment terminated director david shaw details
2009-03-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-05-31 details
2009-01-07 Filing dated 7 January 2009 Appointment terminated director john woodcock details
2008-12-10 Filing dated 10 December 2008 Return made up to 07/12/08; full list of members details
2007-12-07 Filing dated 7 December 2007 Return made up to 07/12/07; full list of members details
2007-12-07 Filing dated 7 December 2007 Director's particulars changed details
2007-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-05-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7020 Letting of own property UK SIC Classification 2003 details
7011 Development and selling of real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf