STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

JCM BENTLEY LTD

Company Number
05646753
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 December 2005 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 February 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 60 Flodden
    Killingworth
  • Newcastle Upon Tyne
  • NE12 6NG
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 66.01 - Life insurance
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Previous Names
  • JONBEN SERVICES LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

60 FLODDEN, GARTH SIXTEEN, KILLINGWORTH, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE, NE12 6NG, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1466438

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-02-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-10-26 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-10-18 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-01-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jonathan Bentley on 2009-12-06 details
2010-01-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-06 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2008-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2008 Return made up to 06/12/08; full list of members details
2008-09-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-02-05 Filing dated 5 February 2008 Return made up to 06/12/07; full list of members details
2007-11-23 Filing dated 23 November 2007 Return made up to 06/12/06; full list of members; amend details
2007-10-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2006-12-08 Filing dated 8 December 2006 Return made up to 06/12/06; full list of members details
2006-02-02 Filing dated 2 February 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-02-02 Filing dated 2 February 2006 New director appointed details
2006-02-02 Filing dated 2 February 2006 Registered office changed on 02/02/06 from: 112 whitley rd whitley bay tyne & wear NE26 2NE details
2006-02-02 Filing dated 2 February 2006 Ad 09/12/05--------- £ si 1@1=1 £ ic 1/2 details
2006-01-25 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2005-12-07 Filing dated 7 December 2005 Secretary resigned details
2005-12-07 Filing dated 7 December 2005 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6601 Life insurance UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 12 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf