We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAP - WAKEFIELD LIMITED

Company Number
05644908
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 December 2005 (about 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 April 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 DRURY LANE, ALTOFTS, WAKEFIELD
  • WEST YORKSHIRE
  • WF6 2JN
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-12-05
Previous Names
  • ANGLO-ASIAN PARTNERS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-04-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-12-22 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-12-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2007-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-09-13 Filing dated 13 September 2007 Registered office changed on 13/09/07 from: 47 beech avenue, crofton wakefield west yorkshire WF4 1LE details
2007-09-13 Filing dated 13 September 2007 Secretary resigned;director resigned details
2007-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2007 New director appointed details
2007-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2007 Registered office changed on 11/01/07 from: balne lane community centre balne lane wakefield west yorkshire WF2 0DP details
2007-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2007 Return made up to 05/12/06; full list of members details
2006-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2006 Registered office changed on 22/05/06 from: agbrigg & belle vue community centre, montague street wakefield WF1 5BB details
2006-05-18 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-01-06 Filing dated 6 January 2006 New secretary appointed;new director appointed details
2006-01-06 Filing dated 6 January 2006 New director appointed details
2005-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2005 Director resigned details
2005-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2005 Secretary resigned details
2005-12-05 Filing dated 5 December 2005 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.14 Business and management consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 10 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf