Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
05644066
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 December 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 110 Cannon Street
  • London
  • EC4N 6EU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.99/9: Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.99: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6499: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding activities, n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-05
Previous Names
  • MM&S (5054) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

OLD MUTUAL PLACE, 2 LAMBETH HILL, LONDON, EC4V 4GG, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1432008

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag BRIGHTSPHERE UK, LTD. (United Kingdom, 5 Jun 2014- ) controls United Kingdom flag ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Dec 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Churchill Franklin as a director on 2017-12-31 details
2017-12-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Kelly Ann Louise Young on 2017-10-28 details
2017-12-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-05 with no updates details
2017-09-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-06-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Charles Arthur Alistair Congdon as a director on 2017-06-01 details
2017-01-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John Chisholm on 2016-12-05 details
2017-01-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ross Allen Dowd on 2016-12-05 details
2017-01-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Churchill Franklin on 2016-12-05 details
2017-01-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Kelly Ann Louise Young on 2016-12-05 details
2017-01-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mark Minichiello on 2016-12-05 details
2016-12-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-05 with updates details
2016-09-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-04-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Patrick Joseph Mccafferty as a director on 2016-04-08 details
2016-02-16 Filing dated 16 February 2016 Amended full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-12-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-27 Filing dated 27 August 2015 Resolutions details
2015-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 2015 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.99/9 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 25 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf