STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

CONTACT PRINT SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
05642302
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 December 2005 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 May 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Redfern House
    29 Jury Street
  • Warwick
  • CV34 4EH
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Previous Names
  • DOCUMENT SOLUTIONS EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED
  • BIG HEAP LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

CONTACT PRINT SOLUTIONS LIMITED,

CONTACT PRINT SOLUTIONS LIMITED ,

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £595

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-05-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2013-01-28 details
2013-02-05 Filing dated 5 February 2013 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2012-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-07-31 details
2012-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2012 Result of meeting of creditors details
2012-02-27 Filing dated 27 February 2012 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2012-02-27 Filing dated 27 February 2012 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2012-02-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Manor Court Chambers 126 Manor Court Road Nuneaton Warwickshire CV11 5HL on 2012-02-13 details
2012-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2012 Appointment of an administrator details
2011-11-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Brett George Staples on 2011-10-26 details
2011-11-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from the Poynt 45 Wollaton Street Nottingham NG1 5FW on 2011-11-17 details
2011-11-17 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Brett George Staples on 2011-10-26 details
2011-11-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Henrietta Louise Staples on 2011-10-26 details
2011-11-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-08-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Brett George Staples on 2010-07-14 details
2010-08-04 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Brett George Staples on 2010-07-14 details
2010-08-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Henrietta Louise Staples on 2010-07-19 details
2010-04-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from St Matthews House 6 Sherwood Rise Nottingham Nottinghamshire NG7 6JF on 2010-04-15 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 2 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf