We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRI TYRES DIRECT LTD

Company Number
05640788
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 November 2005 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 April 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • SUITE 4 EAST BARTON BARNS EAST BARTON ROAD, GREAT BARTON, BURY ST EDMUNDS
  • SUFFOLK
  • IP31 2QY
SIC Codes
  • 50.30 - Sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Latest Accounts Date
2006-11-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-11-30
Previous Names
  • AGRI TYRE DIRECT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-04-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-01-12 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2009 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2009-05-16 Filing dated 16 May 2009 Registered office changed on 16/05/2009 from corner house woodland place great barton bury st. Edmunds suffolk IP31 2TG details
2009-04-07 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2008 Appointment terminated director carl beck details
2007-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2007 Return made up to 30/11/07; no change of members details
2007-10-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-11-30 details
2007-10-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-01-09 Filing dated 9 January 2007 Return made up to 30/11/06; full list of members details
2005-12-13 Filing dated 13 December 2005 Director resigned details
2005-12-13 Filing dated 13 December 2005 New secretary appointed;new director appointed details
2005-12-13 Filing dated 13 December 2005 Ad 30/11/05--------- £ si 98@1=98 £ ic 2/100 details
2005-12-13 Filing dated 13 December 2005 Secretary resigned details
2005-12-13 Filing dated 13 December 2005 New director appointed details
2005-12-13 Filing dated 13 December 2005 Registered office changed on 13/12/05 from: 9, perseverance works kingsland road london E2 8DD details
2005-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 2005 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5030 Sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 9 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf