STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

"K" LINE (EUROPE) LIMITED

Company Number
05639474
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 November 2005 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 200 Aldersgate Street
  • London
  • EC1A 4HD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 50200: Sea and coastal freight water transport (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 52220: Service activities incidental to water transportation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • "K" LINE (EUROPE) 2006 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Geoffrey Ian King as a director on 2016-04-26 details
2015-12-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-09-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-16 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Guy Robert Dixon as a secretary on 2014-08-31 details
2014-09-16 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Yadoonandan Beeraj Ramlalsing as a secretary on 2014-09-01 details
2014-09-16 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Yadoonandan Beeraj Ramlalsing as a secretary on 2014-09-01 details
2014-09-16 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Guy Robert Dixon as a secretary on 2014-08-31 details
2014-06-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-06-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kiyoshi Terashima as a director details
2014-04-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Eizo Murakami as a director details
2014-04-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Toshiyuki Suzuki as a director details
2014-04-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Eizo Murakami as a director details
2014-04-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Toshiyuki Suzuki as a director details
2014-04-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kiyoshi Terashima as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
50200 Sea and coastal freight water transport UK SIC Classification 2007 details
52220 Service activities incidental to water transportation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 1 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf