We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DIGITAL INNOVATION SOLUTIONS LTD.

Company Number
05637837
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 November 2005 (about 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 August 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Golden Cross 15 High Street
    Long Crendon
  • Aylesbury
  • HP18 9AF
  • Buckinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62020: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62090: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 63990: Other information service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74909: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-09-30
Previous Names
  • DIGITAL SHOREDITCH INNOVATION SOLUTIONS LTD.
  • ACCELERATING EVOLUTION LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-08-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-05-05 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-04-27 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-10-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-10-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-01-01 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2012-11-30 to 2012-09-30 details
2012-10-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Stephen John Price on 2012-09-30 details
2012-10-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-08-24 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-08-24 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2012-08-24 details
2011-12-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-28 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-11-30 details
2011-10-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-11-30 details
2010-12-20 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Darwinit Limited on 2010-12-20 details
2010-12-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-28 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-11-30 details
2010-02-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-28 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74909 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
63990 Other information service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
62090 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
62020 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf