We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

INSKIP'S CONSULTING LTD.

Company Number
05633784
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 November 2005 (about 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 April 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Foxglove Barn Welhouse Farm Barns Wellhouse Lane
    Eling Hermitage
  • Thatcham
  • RG18 9UH
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82110: Combined office administrative service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-11-30
Previous Names
  • ABODE DESIGN LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-01-26 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-01-13 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-12-21 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2015-12-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-24 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2014-12-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-07 Filing dated 7 May 2014 Amended accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2014-03-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2013-12-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2012-12-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Lucy Marie Inskip on 2012-02-01 details
2012-12-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-23 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2012-01-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-12-13 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Mark Steven Inskip on 2011-12-13 details
2011-12-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Lucy Marie Inskip on 2011-12-13 details
2011-12-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Gladstone Forge Gladstone Lane Cold Ash Berkshire RG18 9PR on 2011-12-13 details
2011-12-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Steven Inskip on 2011-12-13 details
2011-12-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-23 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82110 Combined office administrative service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf