STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

BSKYB GERMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
05632445
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 November 2005 (almost 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 March 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Grant Way
    Isleworth
  • Middlesex
  • TW7 5QD
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-06-30
Previous Names
  • PICNIC LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-03-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2009-12-01 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2009-11-19 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2009 Return made up to 22/09/09; full list of members details
2009-08-06 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-05-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-06-30 details
2008-12-22 Filing dated 22 December 2008 Return made up to 30/11/08; full list of members details
2008-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2008 Director appointed andrew john griffith details
2008-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2008 Appointment terminated director james murdoch details
2008-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2008 Director's change of particulars / david darroch / 06/12/2007 details
2008-01-07 Filing dated 7 January 2008 Return made up to 05/12/07; full list of members details
2007-12-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-06-30 details
2007-12-01 Filing dated 1 December 2007 New director appointed details
2007-12-01 Filing dated 1 December 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-12-01 Filing dated 1 December 2007 New director appointed details
2007-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 2007 Registered office changed on 27/11/07 from: 9 mere close, putney london SW15 3HX details
2007-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 2007 Director resigned details
2007-10-30 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 30/11/07 to 30/06/07 details
2007-09-27 Filing dated 27 September 2007 Registered office changed on 27/09/07 from: www.buy-this-company-name.com suite b, 29 harley street london W1G 9QR details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 10 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf