We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & O IMAGING SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
05631284
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 November 2005 (almost 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 April 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Veritek House
    Edgeland Terrace
  • Eastbourne
  • BN22 9NJ
  • East Sussex
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.20/9 - Other photographic activities (not including portrait and other specialist photography and film processing) n.e.c.
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Previous Names
  • A & O IMAGE SERVICES UK LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £8,010

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-04-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-12-24 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-12-16 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-11-26 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2013-11-22 Filing dated 22 November 2013 Statement by directors details
2013-11-22 Filing dated 22 November 2013 Resolutions details
2013-11-22 Filing dated 22 November 2013 Solvency statement dated 15/11/13 details
2013-11-22 Filing dated 22 November 2013 Statement of capital on 2013-11-22 details
2012-11-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-21 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Graham Jackson as a director details
2012-08-22 Change of accounting reference date Change of accounting reference date details
2012-08-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Daren Raymond Jonathan Briant as a director details
2012-08-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 35 Ballards Lane London N3 1XW on 2012-08-22 details
2012-08-22 Appointment of director Appointment of James Richard Edgar as a director details
2012-08-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Michael Wallace as a secretary details
2012-08-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Wallace as a director details
2012-08-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Carey as a director details
2012-06-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-11-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-21 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74209 Other photographic activities (not including portrait and other specialist photography and film processing) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf