We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLOOT PHOTO AND FILM LIMITED

Company Number
05627820
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 November 2005 (about 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 March 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10 Carlile House
    Tabard Street
  • London
  • SE1 4UT
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.81 - Photographic activities
Latest Accounts Date
2008-11-30
Previous Names
  • ABSOLOOT CONCIERGE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-03-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-12-07 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-04-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2008-12-16 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 10 Carlile House Tabard Street London SE1 4UT United Kingdom on 2010-03-31 details
2010-03-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 86 Chobham Road Chobham Road London E15 1LZ England on 2010-03-31 details
2010-03-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-03-22 Filing dated 22 March 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-03-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-11-30 details
2010-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-18 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Colin David Lonie on 2009-11-23 details
2010-03-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Paul Fleeter on 2009-11-23 details
2010-03-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2008-11-18 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Colin David Lonie as a director details
2010-03-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colin Lonie as a director details
2009-12-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 175 Stonhouse Street Clapham London SW4 6BA on 2009-12-22 details
2009-12-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Colin David Lonie as a director details
2009-12-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 353a Brockley Road London SE4 2AG United Kingdom on 2009-12-16 details
2009-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2009 Director appointed paul fleeter details
2009-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2009 Secretary appointed dorris stevenson details
2009-05-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7481 Photographic activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf