Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AWS ELECTRONICS GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
05626347
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 November 2005 (almost 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Aws Electronics Ltd
    Croft Road Industrial Estate
  • Newcastle
  • ST5 0TW
  • Staffordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 27.32: Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 26.12: Manufacture of loaded electronic boards (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 27.32: Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2732: Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 26.12: Manufacture of loaded electronic boards (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2610: Manufacture of electronic components and boards (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-06-30
Previous Names
  • COBCO 721 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

CROFT ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, NEWCASTLE, STAFFORDSHIRE, ST5 0TW, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2014448

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Paul Deehan controls United Kingdom flag AWS ELECTRONICS GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Nov 2005- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-30 with no updates details
2018-04-09 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-07-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-30 with no updates details
2016-11-09 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-07-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-06-30 with updates details
2016-02-12 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-07-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-17 Filing dated 17 June 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-04-15 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-03-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 2 Offerton Barns Business Centre Offerton Lane Hindlip Worcester Worcestershire WR3 8SX to Aws Electronics Ltd Croft Road Industrial Estate Newcastle Staffordshire ST5 0TW on 2015-03-30 details
2014-07-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-14 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-07-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-30 Filing dated 30 May 2013 Auditor's resignation details
2013-04-02 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-11-07 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 8 details
2012-11-07 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 9 details
2012-11-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Tucker as a director details
2012-07-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-23 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
27.32 Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables UK SIC Classification 2007 details
26.12 Manufacture of loaded electronic boards UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 12 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf