STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

CHOC RUSS 2009 LIMITED

Company Number
05626263
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 November 2005 (almost 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 November 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1st Floor 26-28 Bedford Row
  • Holborn
  • WC1R 4HE
  • London
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 15.84 - Manufacture of cocoa, chocolate and sugar confectionery
Latest Accounts Date
2008-04-30
Previous Names
  • THE GOURMET CANDY COMPANY LIMITED
  • VAN LAUREN (UK) LIMITED
  • RAVENWIELD LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

THE GOURMET CANDY COMPANY LIMITED ,

Appointment of Liquidators,

THE GOURMET CANDY COMPANY LIMITED ,

THE GOURMET CANDY COMPANY LIMITED,

CHOC RUSS 2009 LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-11-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-08-10 Filing dated 10 August 2012 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2012-06-07 Filing dated 7 June 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-05-19 details
2011-12-13 Filing dated 13 December 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-11-19 details
2011-07-12 Filing dated 12 July 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-05-19 details
2010-12-13 Filing dated 13 December 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-11-19 details
2010-06-17 Filing dated 17 June 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-05-19 details
2009-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2009 Appointment terminated director henry hillman details
2009-08-06 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 5 details
2009-07-16 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-05-29 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2009-05-29 Filing dated 29 May 2009 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2009-05-29 Filing dated 29 May 2009 Resolutions details
2009-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2009 Registered office changed on 14/05/2009 from shelley stock hutter 1ST floor 7-10 chandos street london W1G 9DQ details
2009-01-29 Filing dated 29 January 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 2 details
2008-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2008 Return made up to 17/11/08; full list of members details
2008-11-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-04-30 details
2008-11-07 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 4 details
2008-11-06 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 3 details
2007-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2007 Return made up to 17/11/07; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
1584 Manufacture of cocoa, chocolate and sugar confectionery UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf