STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

A. BLOCK INSTALLATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
05625257
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 November 2005 (almost 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 February 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 KINGS ROAD, CLIFTON
  • BRISTOL
  • BS8 4AB
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 40.13 - Distribution and trade in electricity
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-11-16
Previous Names
  • PRO 5118 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A. BLOCK INSTALLATIONS LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, PRO 5118 LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 26/03/07

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, PRO 5118 LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 26/03/07

DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)
Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 26 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf