[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SPEARHEAD LEADERSHIP ORGANISATION LTD. nonprofit

Company Number
05625018
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 November 2005 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 August 2007
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • THE LEADERSHIP CENTRE, 1 WARTON, ROAD, STRATFORD
  • LONDON
  • E15 2LA
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • SPEARHEAD LEADERSHIP ACADEMY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for SPEARHEAD LEADERSHIP ORGANISATION LTD.

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

FIRST GAZETTE

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, SPEARHEAD LEADERSHIP ACADEMY LIM, ITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 10/08/06

INCORPORATION DOCUMENTS, CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION, STATEMENT OF DIRECTORS & REGISTERED OFFICE, DECLARATION OF COMPLIANCE, MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIA...

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Jul 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 15 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf