We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & E KAIKOURA LTD

Company Number
05622169
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 November 2005 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 February 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 65-73 Staines Road
    Hounslow
  • Middx
  • TW3 3HW
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2006-10-31
Previous Names
  • CW12068 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-02-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-10-19 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2009-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2009 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2009-03-31 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2008-11-07 Filing dated 7 November 2008 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2008-09-09 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2008-08-01 Filing dated 1 August 2008 Application for striking-off details
2008-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2008 Appointment terminated director aubrey st. Louis details
2008-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2008 Director's change of particulars cw administration LTD logged form details
2007-08-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-10-31 details
2007-06-12 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 30/11/06 to 31/10/06 details
2007-05-02 Filing dated 2 May 2007 New director appointed details
2007-04-03 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2007 Resolutions details
2007-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2007 Resolutions details
2007-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2007 Resolutions details
2007-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2007 Resolutions details
2006-12-07 Filing dated 7 December 2006 Return made up to 14/11/06; full list of members details
2005-11-14 Filing dated 14 November 2005 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf