We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A BROOKE ELECTRICAL LIMITED

Company Number
05620290
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 November 2005 (about 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 43c White Hall Road East
    Birkenshaw
  • Bradford
  • BD11 2EQ
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43210: Electrical installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-11-30
Previous Names
  • A BROOK ELECTRICAL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew David Brooke controls United Kingdom flag A BROOKE ELECTRICAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Nov 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-01 with no updates details
2017-04-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2016-08-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-01 with updates details
2016-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2015-11-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2014-12-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2013-11-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2012-11-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2011-11-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew David Brooke on 2011-11-16 details
2011-11-16 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Patricia Ann Barnes on 2011-11-16 details
2011-11-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 10 Birkenshaw Lane Birkenshaw Bradford West Yorkshire BD11 2HA on 2011-11-16 details
2011-11-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-11-30 details
2010-11-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-11-30 details
2009-11-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-11 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43210 Electrical installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 19 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf