We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABS OIL SEED CRUSH LTD.

Company Number
05617816
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 November 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 March 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Abs House
    28 Queen Square
  • Bristol
  • BS1 4ND
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-11-09
Previous Names
  • B.B.A. GB LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-03-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-12-06 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-11-21 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-01-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-12-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-09 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-09 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alan Bailey on 2009-11-09 details
2009-11-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Victor John Shelton on 2009-11-09 details
2009-11-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Paul Albone on 2009-11-09 details
2009-07-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2008-12-22 Filing dated 22 December 2008 Return made up to 09/11/08; full list of members; amend details
2008-11-14 Filing dated 14 November 2008 Return made up to 09/11/08; full list of members details
2008-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2008 Resolutions details
2008-09-23 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2008 Director appointed mr alan bailey details
2008-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2008 Registered office changed on 12/09/2008 from c/o bishop fleming 16 queen square bristol BS1 4NT details
2008-09-12 Return of allotment of shares Ad 08/09/08-08/09/08\gbp si 98@1=98\gbp ic 2/100\ details
2008-05-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-03-31 details
2007-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 2007 Return made up to 09/11/07; full list of members details
2007-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 2007 Location of register of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf