We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & J ENGINEERING (SWANSEA) LTD

Company Number
05616973
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 November 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 February 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ashmole And Co
    Abertawe House
  • Ystrad Road Fforestfach
  • SA5 4JS
  • Swansea
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-11-09
Previous Names
  • A & J ENGINEERS (SWANSEA) LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-02-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-10-30 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-10-23 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-11-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-11-30 details
2011-07-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adrian Saunders as a director details
2011-07-06 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Adrian Saunders as a secretary details
2010-11-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-11-30 details
2009-11-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jason Jones on 2009-11-08 details
2009-11-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Adrian Saunders on 2009-11-08 details
2009-11-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-09 with full list of shareholders details
2009-04-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-11-30 details
2008-11-13 Filing dated 13 November 2008 Appointment terminated secretary jason jones details
2008-11-13 Filing dated 13 November 2008 Return made up to 09/11/08; full list of members details
2008-06-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-11-30 details
2007-11-09 Filing dated 9 November 2007 Return made up to 09/11/07; full list of members details
2007-06-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-11-30 details
2007-05-11 Notice of increase in nominal capital Nc inc already adjusted 27/04/07 details
2007-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 2007 Ad 16/04/07--------- £ si 4998@1=4998 £ ic 2/5000 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
71.12/9 Other engineering activities (not including engineering design for industrial process and production or engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf