[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&S MECHANICAL LIMITED

Company Number
05616560
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 November 2005 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Timothy Lowe
  • Mr Graham Austin Appleby
  • Mr Timothy Lowe
  • Mr Timothy Lowe
  • Mr Graham Austin Appleby
  • Mr Timothy Lowe
Registered Address
  • 32 Royal Scot Road
  • Derby
  • DE24 8AJ
  • Derbyshire
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-09
Previous Names
  • A & S PLUMBING & HEATING 1969 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Timothy Lowe controls United Kingdom flag A&S MECHANICAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Nov 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Timothy Lowe controls United Kingdom flag A&S MECHANICAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Nov 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details
2016-04-06 Mr Graham Austin Appleby controls United Kingdom flag A&S MECHANICAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Nov 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag LOWE INVESTMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Dec 2013- ) controls United Kingdom flag A&S MECHANICAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Nov 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-08-31 details
2021-02-12 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Timothy Lowe as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2021-02-12 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Lowe Investments Limited as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2021-02-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr James Andrew Mark Clayton on 2021-02-12 details
2021-01-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-09 with no updates details
2020-03-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-08-31 details
2020-02-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Damian Jon Kirk as a director on 2020-02-28 details
2020-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 2020 Resolutions details
2020-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 2020 Change of name notice details
2019-11-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-09 with no updates details
2019-08-29 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Timothy Lowe as a person with significant control on 2019-07-03 details
2019-08-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Graham Austin Appleby as a secretary on 2019-07-03 details
2019-08-28 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Graham Austin Appleby as a person with significant control on 2019-07-03 details
2019-01-09 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Timothy Lowe as a person with significant control on 2019-01-08 details
2019-01-09 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Timothy Lowe as a person with significant control on 2019-01-08 details
2019-01-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Timothy Lowe on 2019-01-08 details
2019-01-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Timothy Lowe on 2019-01-08 details
2019-01-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-09 with no updates details
2019-01-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr James Andrew Mark Clayton as a director on 2019-01-01 details
2018-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-08-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.22 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 1 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf