[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACORN CARETAKING LIMITED

Company Number
05615907
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 November 2005 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 December 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 69 ILFRACOMBE GARDENS, WHITLEY BAY
  • TYNE AND WEAR
  • NE26 3LZ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-11-08
Previous Names
  • FAHRENHEIT SOLUTIONS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2011-12-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-09-13 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-08-19 Filing dated 19 August 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2010-07-27 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-03-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Peter Brown on 2009-11-08 details
2010-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 46 Grosvenor Place Jesmond Newcastle upon Tyne Tyne and Wear NE2 2RE on 2010-02-18 details
2010-02-18 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jill Griffiths as a secretary details
2009-06-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-07-31 details
2008-12-08 Filing dated 8 December 2008 Secretary's change of particulars / jill griffiths / 02/04/2008 details
2008-12-08 Filing dated 8 December 2008 Return made up to 08/11/08; full list of members details
2008-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2008 Secretary appointed jill griffiths details
2008-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2008 Appointment terminated secretary pauline brown details
2008-04-09 Filing dated 9 April 2008 Registered office changed on 09/04/2008 from 69 ilfracombe gardens whitley bay tyne & wear NE26 3LZ details
2008-03-25 Change of Accounting Reference Date Curr sho from 30/11/2008 to 31/07/2008 details
2008-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2008 Resolutions details
2008-03-25 Return of allotment of shares Ad 18/03/08\gbp si 98@1=98\gbp ic 2/100\ details
2008-02-27 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2008 New director appointed details
2008-02-12 Filing dated 12 February 2008 New secretary appointed details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
93.05 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf