Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EVANS DECORATING SERVICES LTD

Company Number
05614453
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 November 2005 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Mark Edward Evans
Registered Address
  • 3 Sherbrooke Avenue
  • Leeds
  • LS15 0LR
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 43.34/1: Painting (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.34: Painting and glazing (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4330: Building completion and finishing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-04-05
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-07
Previous Names
  • A & M DECORATORS (NE) LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-07 Mr Mark Edward Evans controls United Kingdom flag EVANS DECORATING SERVICES LTD (United Kingdom, 7 Nov 2005- ) Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-12-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2021-04-05 details
2021-11-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-16 with no updates details
2021-11-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-14 with no updates details
2020-12-24 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-04-05 details
2020-12-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-09 with no updates details
2020-12-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-30 with no updates details
2019-12-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-30 with no updates details
2019-12-03 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-04-05 details
2019-11-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 21 Rievaulx Drive Acklam Middlesbrough Cleveland TS5 7LY to 3 Sherbrooke Avenue Leeds LS15 0LR on 2019-11-14 details
2018-12-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-04-05 details
2018-11-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-30 with no updates details
2018-11-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-07 with no updates details
2018-01-04 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-04-05 details
2017-11-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-07 with no updates details
2017-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2017 Resolutions details
2017-01-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-05 details
2016-11-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-07 with updates details
2016-01-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-05 details
2015-12-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-05 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.34/1 Painting UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 16 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up