We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A + P TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company Number
05614083
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 November 2005 (about 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 June 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • ARKENIS HOUSE, BROOK WAY, LEATHERHEAD
  • SURREY
  • KT22 7NA
Latest Accounts Date
2007-11-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-11-07
Previous Names
  • ARKENIS (UK) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A + P TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR AFTABHUSSEIN NURDIN KHANBHAI

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/11/07

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR JEREMY WEBB

RETURN MADE UP TO 07/11/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/11/06

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 12 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf