Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

VIRTUAL TAX MANAGER LTD

Company Number
05613903
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 November 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 April 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Old Rectory
    Main Street
  • Glenfield
  • LE3 8DG
  • Leicestersire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 69.20/3: Tax consultancy (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6920: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-07
Previous Names
  • ABACUS TAX & ACCOUNTING SOLUTIONS LTD
  • ABACUS CERTIFIED ACCOUNTANTS LTD
  • ABACUS ST JAMES UK LIMITED
  • NAJAM & CO LIMITED
  • KHAN & MANGI LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-01 Mrs Tooba Najam controls United Kingdom flag inactive VIRTUAL TAX MANAGER LTD (United Kingdom, 7 Nov 2005-17 Apr 2018) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2018-01-30 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-09-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Interchange Business Centre Howard Way Newport Pagnell MK16 9PY England to The Old Rectory Main Street Glenfield Leicestersire LE3 8DG on 2017-09-05 details
2017-07-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Tooba Najam as a director on 2017-07-12 details
2017-03-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Old Rectory Main Street Glenfield Leicester LE3 8DG England to Interchange Business Centre Howard Way Newport Pagnell MK16 9PY on 2017-03-30 details
2017-03-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Tooba Najam as a director on 2017-03-30 details
2017-03-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-07 with updates details
2016-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-02-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Cuttle Mill Business Park Watling Street Towcester Northamptonshire NN12 6LF to The Old Rectory Main Street Glenfield Leicester LE3 8DG on 2016-02-05 details
2015-12-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Tooba Najam on 2015-12-15 details
2015-12-30 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Irfan Najam on 2015-12-15 details
2015-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-24 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-07-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Hub 20 Dawes Road London SW6 7EN to Cuttle Mill Business Park Watling Street Towcester Northamptonshire NN12 6LF on 2015-07-23 details
2014-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Attiya Khan as a director on 2014-08-22 details
2014-07-10 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Irfan Najam on 2014-07-10 details
2014-07-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Tooba Najam on 2014-07-10 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/3 Tax consultancy UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 18 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf