STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

BIO UK FUELS LIMITED

Company Number
05613428
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 November 2005 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 May 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 9 Greystones Hall
    Greystones Hall Road
  • Sheffield
  • S11 7BL
  • S Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 23.20 - Manufacture of refined petroleum products
Latest Accounts Date
2009-04-30
Previous Names
  • OASIS CONCEPTS (YORK) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-05-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-02-01 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-01-21 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-11-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-04 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-12-31 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Lynn Hanson on 2009-12-31 details
2009-12-31 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Alan Hanson on 2009-12-31 details
2009-12-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-04 with full list of shareholders details
2009-02-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-04-30 details
2008-12-08 Filing dated 8 December 2008 Return made up to 04/11/08; full list of members details
2008-12-04 Filing dated 4 December 2008 Location of register of members details
2008-12-04 Filing dated 4 December 2008 Registered office changed on 04/12/2008 from unit 17 newhall road industrial estate sheffield s yorkshire S9 2TW details
2008-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 2008 Secretary appointed mr alan hanson details
2008-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 2008 Location of debenture register details
2008-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 2008 Appointment terminated secretary lynn hanson details
2008-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 2008 Director appointed mrs lynn hanson details
2008-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 2008 Appointment terminated director alan hanson details
2007-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 2007 Return made up to 04/11/07; full list of members details
2007-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2007 Registered office changed on 13/08/07 from: 4 norton hall norton church rd sheffied S8 8JY details
2007-07-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-04-30 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf