Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

INTRO MESSEBAU GMBH LTD

Company Number
05613296
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 November 2005 (about 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2nd Floor 1-5 Clerkenwell Road
  • London
  • EC1M 5PA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.19: Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.19: Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4610: Wholesale on a fee or contract basis (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-04
Previous Names
  • WS4U LIMITED
  • ABC UK INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr John Anthony King controls United Kingdom flag INTRO MESSEBAU GMBH LTD (United Kingdom, 4 Nov 2005- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-11-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-04 with no updates details
2018-08-21 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-11-30 details
2017-11-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-04 with no updates details
2017-08-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2016-12-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-04 with updates details
2016-08-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2016-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-11-30 details
2015-01-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-11-30 details
2014-08-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-08-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 18 Holywell Row London EC2A 4JB England to 2Nd Floor 1-5 Clerkenwell Road London EC1M 5PA on 2014-08-07 details
2014-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 27 Holywell Row London EC2A 4JB on 2014-03-03 details
2014-01-29 Filing dated 29 January 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2014-01-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-11-30 details
2013-12-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2013-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46.19 Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf