We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABL ACCIDENT REPAIR GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
05610650
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 November 2005 (about 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 42-44 Holmethorpe Avenue
    Redhill
  • Surrey
  • RH1 2NL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • REPAIR IT.COM LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

42-44 HOLMETHORPE AVENUE, REDHILL, SURREY, RH1 2NL, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2666336

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Susan Elizabeth Morriss controls United Kingdom flag ABL ACCIDENT REPAIR GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Nov 2005- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr David Morriss controls United Kingdom flag ABL ACCIDENT REPAIR GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Nov 2005- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-02 with updates details
2017-09-25 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-04-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Duncan Edward Taylor as a director on 2017-03-01 details
2017-03-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jonathan Radford as a director on 2017-02-17 details
2016-11-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-02 with updates details
2016-10-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-11-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-22 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-14 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-11-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-24 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-11-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-30 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-04-25 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Duplicate mortgage certificatecharge no:2 details
2012-04-19 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 details
2011-11-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-11-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-02 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 14 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf