We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABL CENTRAL FINANCE LIMITED

Company Number
05610630
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 November 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 42-44 Holmethorpe Avenue
    Redhill
  • Surrey
  • RH1 2NL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-02
Previous Names
  • SOLUTIONS CENTRE.COM LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Abl Accident Repair Group Ltd controls United Kingdom flag ABL CENTRAL FINANCE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Nov 2005- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Graham Mark Roberts as a director on 2017-12-15 details
2017-11-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-02 with updates details
2017-09-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-04-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Duncan Edward Taylor as a director on 2017-03-01 details
2017-03-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jonathan Radford as a director on 2017-02-17 details
2016-11-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-02 with updates details
2016-09-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-11-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-11-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-11-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-11-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-11-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-02 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-11-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-02 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 22 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf