We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABEL LETTING & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD

Company Number
05610501
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 November 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 21 St Catherines Road
    Hayling Island
  • Hampshire
  • PO11 0HF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.20/2: Construction of domestic buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.20: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-09
Previous Names
  • ABEL CARPENTRY & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-15 Mr Joseph Mcvay controls United Kingdom flag ABEL LETTING & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD (United Kingdom, 2 Nov 2005- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-22 with no updates details
2017-09-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2016-11-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-09 with updates details
2016-09-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2015-11-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-12-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2013-12-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-01 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2012-11-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-08-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-11-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2010-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-11-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-02 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-12-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Michael Joseph Mayday on 2009-11-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41.20/2 Construction of domestic buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 25 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf