[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A C S EPIC LIMITED

Company Number
05608151
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
31 October 2005 (almost 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 August 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10 Manor Gardens
  • Saxmundham
  • IP17 1ET
  • Suffolk
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2010-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-10-31
Previous Names
  • EUROPEAN PROPERTY INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2012-08-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-05-08 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-04-24 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-11-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-10-31 details
2010-11-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-26 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2010 Change of name notice details
2009-12-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-12 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2009-12-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jeremy Archibald Secrett on 2009-12-11 details
2009-12-11 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2009-11-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-10-31 details
2009-09-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-10-31 details
2009-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2009 Return made up to 31/10/08; full list of members details
2009-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2009 Location of debenture register details
2009-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2009 Location of register of members details
2009-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2009 Registered office changed on 25/01/2009 from 60 college street bury st edmunds suffolk IP33 1NH details
2008-08-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-10-31 details
2008-05-07 Filing dated 7 May 2008 Return made up to 31/10/07; full list of members details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.10 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf