We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGP PLUMBING AND HEATING SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
05606876
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 October 2005 (about 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 June 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 EGERTON CRESCENT, WITHINGTON, MANCHESTER
  • GREATER MANCHESTER
  • M20 4PN
SIC Codes
  • 60.24 - Freight transport by road
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-10-28
Previous Names
  • COLVILLE EQUIVALENT LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AGP PLUMBING AND HEATING SERVICES LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

RETURN MADE UP TO 28/10/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIATION

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, COLVILLE EQUIVALENT LTD, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 07/03/07

RETURN MADE UP TO 28/10/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Feb 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6024 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 18 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf